iceberg vector shape

Notre équipe

Découvrez les personnes au service de l’industrie canadienne du phoque.

mapple leaf vector shape
iceberg vector shape

Notre équipe

Chez Produits de phoque canadien, la gouvernance et la gestion des projets sont assurées par le conseil d’administration de l’Institut de la fourrure du Canada (IFC) et le Comité de la chasse au phoque.

La décision et la mise en œuvre des différentes activités sont effectuées en étroite collaboration avec le Réseau des gestionnaires de la ressource du phoque (RGRP) par l’intermédiaire de différents sous-comités (Huile, Fourrure, Viande, Marque, Autochtone, Artisanat et créations autochtones et Santé animale/humaine). Ces sous-comités sont la base de l’engagement et de la collaboration de l’industrie dans différents projets industriels.

Comité de la chasse au phoque

Bill Penney

Chair of the Sealing Committee

Lead at Bill Penney Sales & Marketing

Read moreRead more

Read more

Francois Rossouw

Vice Chair of the Sealing Committee
Government of Northwest Territories

Read moreRead more

Read more

Romy Vaugeois

National Coordinator at Seals & Sealing Network

Business Development Manager, SeaDNA

Read moreRead more

Read more

Robin Horwath

Chair of the Fur Institute of Canada

General Manager at Ontario Fur Managers Federation

Read moreRead more

Read more

Catherine Moores

Member of the Sealing Committee

Market Development Manager at Carino Processing Ltd.

Read moreRead more

Read more

Jonathan Rock

Member of the Sealing Committee

Director of Operations, DPA Industries

Read moreRead more

Read more

Samuel Bilodeau

Member of the Sealing Committee

CEO, Bilodeau Canada

Read moreRead more

Read more

David Hutton

Member of the Sealing Committee

President, Willowstone Farms

Read moreRead more

Read more

Eldred Woodford

Member of the Sealing Committee

President of the Canadian Sealers Association.

Zoya Martin

Member of the Sealing Committee

Director, Fisheries and Sealing, Government of Nunavut

Read moreRead more

Read more

Tom Sewid

Member of the Sealing Committee

Pacific Balance Pinniped Society, Skidegate, Haida Gwaii

Read moreRead more

Read more

Cyril Boudreau

Ex-officio – Sealing Committee

Senior Fisheries Strategist, Marine and Coastal Advisory Services, Nova Scotia Department of Fisheries & Aquaculture

Read moreRead more

Read more

Andree Gracie

Member of the PIC&D Subcommittee

Owner of Grey Sea Artist & Event Management Inc.

Learn moreLearn more

Learn more

Alain Thibodeau

Sealing Committee, Seal Oil Subcommittee

Vice-President of Synéova at Silicycle

 

 

Read moreRead more

Read more

Margot White

Seal Oil Subcommittee

Innovative Project Coordinator/Food Scientist

Read moreRead more

Read more

Dion Dakins

Member of the Seal Meat/Fur Subcommittee

Carino Processing Ltd.

Bernie Halloran

Member of the Seal Fur Subcommittee

Phocalux, Always in Vogue

 

Read moreRead more

Read more

Sarah Lowe

Seal Fur Subcommittee

Seafood Project Assistant at Perennia

Read moreRead more

Read more

Diane Giroux

Member of the Seal Fur Subcommittee

Design Program, Arctic College

Read moreRead more

Read more

Tanice Jones

Member of the Seal Fur Subcommittee

Associate Category Manager, Fur, Sewing & Housewares, Northwest Company

 

Read moreRead more

Read more

Todd Perrin

Seal Meat Subcommittee

Co-owner, Executive Chef, Mallard Cottage

Read moreRead more

Read more

Jonny Rolin

Member of the Seal Meat Subcommittee

Food Scientist, Perennia

Read moreRead more

Read more

Robert Hardy

Member of the Seal Meat Subcommittee

 

Johanna Tiemessen

Indigenous/ Seal Fur/ PIC&D Subcommittees

Manager of Arts and Fine Crafts, Government of NWT

Read moreRead more

Read more

Brian Dicks

Indigenous Seal Subcommittee

Qalipu First Nation, Corner Brook

Read moreRead more

Read more

Hubert Nicolas

Indigenous Seal Subcommittee

 

Levi Nowdluk

Indigenous Seal Subcommittees

Fisheries and Sealing Division, Nunavut Government

Read moreRead more

Read more

Todd Broomfield

Indigenous Seal Subcommittee

Nunatsiavut Government

Read moreRead more

Read more

George Russell

Indigenous Seal Subcommittee

Nunatukavut Government

Pierre-Yves Daoust

Animal/Human Health Subcommittee

Professor Emeritus, Atlantic Veterinary College, UPEI

Read moreRead more

Read more

Caroline Sauvé

Animal/Human Health Subcommittee

Veterinarian – Faculty of Veterinary Medicine at the Université de Montréal

Read moreRead more

Read more

Nathan Kogiak

Sealing Committee, Seal Fur Subcommittee

Fur Marketing and Sales Coordinator the GNWT
Learn moreLearn more

Learn more

Bob Hardy

Seal Meat Subcommittee

Owner of Hardy Fish Co. Limited, Member of the Atlantic Seal Task Team

Learn moreLearn more

Learn more

Références